Band Members

If you would like to get in contact with any band members, please fill out this form.
Also, If you can fill in any of the blanks, please fill out this form.

LAST FIRST INSTRUMENTS
ABBOTT John Reginald clarinet
ACHTER Gordon E. tuba
ADAMS James Eaton tuba
ALEXANDER Scott E. bass guitar
ALLEN Jack (John)  William clarinet
ALLEN William Alfred clarinet
ALLEN David William percussion
ANTOSIK Robert Walter tuba
ARMITAGE Montgomery J. french horn
ARMSTRONG Angus P. trombone
ARMSTRONG George W. percussion
ARNOLD Sidney A. trumpet
ARSENAULT Martin Theodore (Ted) french horn
ATKINSON Nicholas G. tuba
AUGER Joseph Marcel trumpet
BAFIA Michael G. clarinet
BAIN John Albert trumpet
BALIK Charles sax
BARKER William Davies oboe
BARRETT Patrick Joseph sax, clarinet
BARRETTE G. Stephen percussion
BARZEN Adrian
G. C.
clarinet
BAUGHMAN Gary W. flute
BELL Arthur Gordon clarinet
BENNETT Colin M. trumpet
BIRD John W. (Bud) tuba
BISHOP Donald P. trumpet
BLACKMAN Herbert Alfred french horn, trombone, piano
BLAKE William George tuba
BLAKENEY William Hubert clarinet
BLAKENEY Ian C. clarinet
BOURQUE Marie-Veronique flute
BRACKEN Keith J. trumpet
BRECKNELL Donald Joseph percussion
BREHAUT D. Blair trombone
BRINDLEY John (Jack) Curries cornet
BRODIE John G.W. flute
BROUGH James E. M. piano
BROWN Carl C. clarinet
BROWN Carl M.
BROWN Charles C.
BROWN Joseph Thomas Bandmaster
BROWNHILL Hugh Edward cornet
BRUNET J. L. Denis clarinet
BRYSON Clifton Charles.(Benny) saxophone
BUCK Kenneth J.
BUNDLEY Jack Currie cornet
BUTROID Arthur Wesley french horn
BUTTERFIELD Stewart Harold clarinet
BYFORD Arthur John Percival trumpet (cornet)
CACCIOTTI Serge clarinet
CALLBECK Donald W. bass clarinet
CAMERON Jack Raymond trumpet
CARROLL Aurthur Daniel C. clarinet, sax
CARSS Peter Graham sound engineer, oboe
CASEY T. F. Noel sax
CASSIDY Donald Norman trombone
CHAISSON Earl clarinet
CHEESMAN John drums
CHITTENDEN Robert Henry drums
CLARK Donald C. french horn
CLARKE Donald L. trumpet
COCKER Ronald Wrigley clarinet
COLVIN William R. clarinet
CONKEY William Frederick french horn
CONNORS Robert J. percussion
COOK John Clarence vocalist
COUGHTREY Gerald William sax
COWELL Allen R. clarinet
CRANSWICK Albert cornet
CUTHBERT Murray W. bass trombone
DARJES Donald  Lowell french horn
DARJES Donald Lowell french horn
DECH Norman David euphonium
DEMMON J. Randolph oboe, piano
DES MARACHAIS J. S. Michel bass guitar
DESSUREAULT J. Alain X. clarinet
DEUTERS Anthony E. W. (Tony) percussion
DILLABAUGH Derlin Clifford Patrick euphonium
DONALD James string bass
DOVE Arnold Morrison flute
DOWDING Martin clarinet
DOWN George Noel. tuba, euphonium
DRAKE Edwin clarinet
DUCK Ronald James oboe
DUNBAR Alastair french horn
DUNBAR John Dean drums, trombone
DUNFEE Van trombone
DUNMALL Maurice flute
DUPUIS Earl William Jean Regis tuba
DUTHIE James F. percussion
DYCK Raymond Roger drum major
EBERLEY Bernard D. F. bassoon, copyist
EDMONDS T. Grant clarinet, accordion
EGAN Derek C. clarinet
ESTABROOKS Keith W. french horn
EVERA Thomas James Van
EWING Shelley vocals, piano
FAIRBAIRN Thomas Franklin baritone
FEAVER Thomas Andrew clarinet
FENN John J. (Jack) trumpet
FLATLA Henry Trombone
FOSS Raymond Bernard percussion
FRECHETTE Andre Bernard sax
GATTI Jamie D. bass guitar
GAYFER James S. trombone
GIBSON William McNaught bass
GILBERT J. R. Mario sax
GOODSPEED Jeff sax
GRAHAM Gerald H. (Jerry) tuba
GRAHAM John Kyle bass clarinet
GRENIER James E. (Jim) percussion
GRIFFITHS John Peter W.
GRIFFITHS John Rogers tuba
GUIDONE Richard W. A. trumpet
HADER Ted A. clarinet
HAINS J. Yvon clarinet, sax
HAMILL John Charles (Jack) flute, vocals
HAMPSON Sidney Garth vocals
HARDY Jean Yves clarinet, sax
HARLEY Henry E. trombone, euphonium
HARRIS Frank A. Trumpet
HARRISON John T. trumpet
HARTFIELD Kenneth G. bass guitar
HARTMAN Jacob drums
HARVEY J. Allan (Al) french horn
HAWKES Brian Nelson trumpet
HAZZARD Gerald Gordon cornet
HENDRICKS Charles J. sax, flute, conductor
HERBERT Raymond Charles clarinet
HESSE William J. A. (Bill) tuba
HOBBIS Clifford G. V. percussion
HOPWOOD Joseph Gordon trumpet
HOUNSELL Edwin J. string bass
HOUSTON Herbert Harding french horn
HUDSON Drummond B. trombone, band manager
HUGHES Donald Robert Stewart sax
ILES Kenneth E. trumpet
JASPER Ronald D. tuba, accordion
JOHNSON Cyril (Bud) Arthur percussion
JOHNSON Rodney Bryan trombone
JOHNSTON Douglas M. percussion
KAUKINEN Dana trombone
KELLS Douglas G. tuba
KEMPSTER Horace H. clarinet
KENDALL James Albert percussion
KENNEDY Craig P. guitar, vocals
KENNEDY Robert C. clarinet
KING Donald A. sax
KIRK Frederick G. clarinet, accordion
KUTZ Kerry-Anne vocals
LAFLAMME J. C. Valeray french horn
LAMOTHE J. R. Alain percussion
LANGEVIN Douglas M. J. french horn
LAW Warren Vernon tenor saxophone
LAWRENCE George french horn
LEDGER Gordon Sidney french horn
LEDGER L. M. Rashleigh flute
LEEDHAM Donald Francis clarinet, sax
LEGGE W.D. cornet
LESSARD J. A. Alex sax
LIBBEY Ian H.
LIMOGES A. Bernard tuba
LOCATELLI Richard W. A. sax
LOEPPKY John Howard (Jack) alto saxophone
LOGAN Leslie Byer trombone
LOVE Charles F.W. cornet
LOWNDES Rosslin sax
LUCAS Leslie Treweek trombone
LYDALL Edwin Joseph (Ted) cornet, conductor
LYSTER David Alfred trumpet
MacALISTER Robert A. French Horn
MacDONALD A. Kirk sax
MacDONALD Hector John trumpet
MacKENZIE Kenneth trumpet
MacLEAN Lou A. cornet, piano
MacTAVISH Jim clarinet
MALPAS Francis Arden (Art) clarinet
MATTHEWS Lloyd Goerge clarinet
McCANDLESS H. Ronald E. trumpet
McCLINTON Nelson flute
McCONDACH Robert Ross tuba
McCRACKEN Francis Paul clarinet
McGRATH Jon guitar
McLAREN Francis Earl
McLAREN Kenneth A.
McLAREN Red drums
McNABB Douglas N. french hhorn
McTURK Allister
MEHRER Ronald W. trombone
MELANSON Donald
MILLER Bruce D.
MINSHULL Alan C. flute
MOCKLER J. Richard (Dick) clarinet
MONTEITH
MOORE Charles L. oboe
MOORE Kenneth R. Bandmaster
MORTON Gary D. arranger, sax
MUIR Harry A. bass clarinet
MUIRHEAD William Calvin (Cal) tuba, trombone, euph, bassoon
MUMA Herbert V. trumpet
MURPHY Dennis M. trombone, euphonium
MURPHY George Eric S. bassoon, euphonium
MURPHY George S. clarinet
NADEAU J. Gerald P. trumpet
O’DRISCOLL W.J. drums
OOSTERBROEK John D. sax
OUELETTE J. C. Denis percussion
PARKER Erle T. (Ish) euphonium
PARKER Wally french horn
PARSONS Gary W. percussion
PAYNE Norman Walter tuba
PEARCE Kenneth J. trumpet
PEDERSON Gary E.M. trumpet, piano
PEDERSON Len C. tuba
PELLE Lawrence Christian sax
PELLETIER Raymond
PENMAN G. Bert
PENNELL T. J. Blenis arranger, sax
PEPIN J. George A. drums
PERRY Brian Walter (Beak) trumpet
PERRY Frederick William (Bill) trumpet
PICHE M. Robert clarinet
POSEIN Les D. tuba
PRESUNKA Dennis Vernon Isaac librarian, trumpet
PRETTY Harold A. tuba, string bass
PRICE Gordon T. sax, drum major
PRICE William V. clarinet, drum major
PRYOR Thomas C. trombone
REED Ronald
G. C.
REEVES N.E. (Ted) french horn
REID Campbell Joseph trumpet
RITCHIE Michael S. Clarinet, Saxophone
RITZEN Alex A. trumpet
ROBICHAUD J. P. Guy sax
ROULSTON Murray J. sax
ROWBOTHAM William Francis (Frank) tenor saxophone
RUMBLE Gerald Maxwell clarinet
RUNGE Gail H. percussion
RUTHERFORD William R. french horn
RYAN George
RYAN Patrick Joseph clarinet
SANDERS Thomas Stewart trombone
SCAFFIDI A.A Gino guitar
SCAFFIDI Carmelo trumpet
SCHRIENER Mathias M. (Max) clarinet sax accodion
SCHRUMM James N.
SCHULHAUSER Gerald K. (Jerry) saxophone
SCORAH Michael G. sax
SCOTT Robert Samuel clarinet
SEAMAN James E. arranger, trombone
SENEY E. Neil bass clarinet
SENGER John H. oboe
SHEDDEN Donald James clarinet
SHIELDS J. A. Pierre guitar
SHUTTLEWORTH William Duffy clarinet
SIMENSON Ralph P. bassoon
SIMPSON G. Kenneth bass clarinet, piano
SINKEWITZ  Ian G.
SMITH Donald R. cornet
SMITH Ernest J. J. (Ernie) trumpet, oboe
SMITH James G.S. clarinet
SMITH William Bramwell conductor, trumpet
SOLLOWS Eugene W. trumpet
SPRIGGS Peter B. clarinet
STAINSBY F. cornet
STAUFFER Victor Veer trombone
STEEVES Arden Cyril cornet
STEWART Frederick clarinet
STRANG Severin Albert trombone
TATCHELL Donald S. G. percussion
THIVIERGE William George Michael trumpet
THOMAS Douglas H. bass clarinet
THOMPSON Frederick clarinet
TRAVIS James Alexander Garfield clarinet, saxophone
TREBLE Gary F.
TRONSGARD S. Dean trombone, euphonium
TUCKER Errol D. flute
TURNER John Henry percussion
TWEMLOW Rowland H. Doyle trombone
ULMER J. Ross trombone
Van EVERA Thomas James sax
VAN VELDHOVEN Gerard J. (Jerry) clarinet
VAN VLAANDEREN John W. clarinet
VAN WINKLE G. Arthur clarinet
WALKER Roy George tuba
WALLACE Scotty drums
WARD A.R. Keith tuba
WARD John Alfred sax
WARD Leslie Harold clarinet
WEAFER Barry B. french horn
WEAVER James R. tuba
WELLARD Joseph Albert Alfred trombone
WHITE Ronald G. (Ron) trumpet
WHITTEMORE Peter Leslie percussion
WILSON William Noble clarinet
WORTHINGTON John L.D. percussion
WRENKO Kenneth M. clarinet
WRENSHALL Al F. percussion
YOUNG Eric trumpet
YOUNG J. Victor R.A. french horn
ZADICKA Frank J. cornet
Advertisements

One thought on “Band Members

Comments are closed.